2016 UC Applications Count by Campus

2016 UC Application Count by Campus

University of CaliforniaResident ApplicationsOut-of-StateInternational
UCLA58,88920,65517,520
Irvine57,5785,51914,689
San Diego55,23711,59917,382
Santa Barbara55,1148,69113,285
Davis49,3045,65513,560
Berkeley45,72221,15715,660
Santa Cruz40,1333,3805,620
Riverside36,4991,3753,685
Merced18,0364451,202

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *